Kiwanis - Serving the Children of the World
Middletown
Serving the Children of the World

1922-1923 Edmund C. Faulkner
1923-1924 Dr. M. A. Stivers
1924-1925 Dr. Stanley N. Holt
1925-1926 John Bright
1926-1927 Frederic Singer
1927-1928 Charles Tayler
1928-1929 Edwin P. Valhenburgh
1929-1930 Robert Cunningham, Sr.
1930-1931 J. Lester Burnett
1931-1932 Frank Dayton
1932-1933 Robert R. Austell
1933-1934 Edward M. Mitchell
1934-1935 Odell S. Hathaway
1935-1936 T. DeWitt Vander Veert
1936-1937 Murry Kassel
1937-1938 Richard Whitlock
1938-1939 C. Red Ritter
1939-1940 Gerald F. ?ould
1940-1941 Martin Rosenblum
1941-1942 Charles Brunkhurst
1942-1943 Paul A. Serg
1943-1944 Carl S. Dayton
1944-1945 Harmen F. Mentley
1945-1946 James G. Monaghan
1946-1947 Franklin E. Brown
1947-1948 Harry E. Rezzeali
1948-1049 Kenneth W. Thompson
1949-1950 George D. Thayer
1950-1951 Howard B. Haines
1951-1952 Howard A. Meyer         Lt. Gov. 1953-1954
1952-1953 W. Edward Rice
1953-1954 Bernard Pelak
1954-1955 James E. Musgrave
1955-1956 Wilford L. Foeller         Lt. Gov. 1966-1967
1956-1957 Hyman Hirsch
1957-1958 Charles Vogt                Lt. Gov. 1960-1961                     
1958-1959 Robert Cunningham III
1959-1960 Edwin Eklund
1960-1961 Nelson B. Krogslund        Lt. Gov. 1970-1971 
1961-1962 Robert Rackett
1962-1963 Robert Rowley
1963-1964 Frank Dodd
1964-1965 Stivers Austell
1965-1966 Dr. Lerne Tieman
1966-1967 Joseph Kassel
1967-1968 Bryce Flynn
1968-1969 Lewis C. Popham, III
1969-1970 Anthony Veraldi
1970-1971 Robert Gilson
1971-1972 Clifford C. Lubkert
1972-1973 Frank Zielonka
1973-1974 Norman Kriney
1974-1975 John McCary                 Lt. Gov. 1974-1975
1975-1976 James Ritter
1976-1977 Charles Krogslund         Lt. Gov. 2007-2008
1977-1978 Robert Peterson
1978-1979 Gregory Pryer
1979-1980 Roger Goodspeed           Lt. Gov. 1981-1982
1980-1981 Sal Napalitano                Lt. Gov. 1983-1984
1981-1982 Timothy Wieman
1982-1983 Peter Meci
1983-1984 Ralph VanDeree            Lt. Gov. 1986-1987
1984-1985 Irving Anderman
1985-1986 Frank Dodd Jr.
1986-1987 Fred Thorton
1987-1988 Horst Linder
1988-1989 David Green
1989-1990 Jack Schwab
1990-1991 Fred Truchess
1991-1992 Louis Morse                Lt. Gov. 2002-2003 and 2009-2010
1992-1993 Ellen Goldberg
1993-1994 Fr. Richard Champignt
1994-1995 Michael Berra                Lt. Gov. 1997-1998
1995-1996 Daniel Snyder
1996-1997 Larry Lubkert
1997-1998 Nick Constantine
1998-1999 William Eustance
1999-2000 James Schalck             Lt. Gov. 2003-2004
2000-2001 James Schalck
2001-2002 Dick Anglin
2002-2003 John Goldstein            Lt. Gov. 2005-2006        District Key Club Administrator 2011-
2003-2004 Ron Leal
2004-2005 Patricia Flynn            Lt. Gov. 2010-2011 
2005-2006 Michael Vanchy
2006-2007 Sue Sheehan             Lt. Gov. 2011-2012
2007-2008 Terry Saturno
2008--2009 Lee Gerow
2009-2010 Gerda Krogslund         lt. Gov 2014-2015
2010-2011 Geary (Gef) F. Chumard
2011-2012 Frederick (Rick) M. Scott
2012-2013 Jennifer Holohan-Ferrer
2013-2014 William Noha
2014-2015 Hazel Goldstein
2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-2022